Contact Us

School Name

Norbridge Academy

‘Be The Best You Can Be’

Annual Attendance
  • F1 Canary Class AM
  • F1 Canary Class PM
  • F2 Heron Class
  • F2 Kingfisher Class
  • Y1 Parakeet Class
  • Y1 Penguin Class
  • Y2 Peacock Class
  • Y2 Woodpecker Class
  • Y3 Flamingo Class
  • Y3 Merlin Class
  • Y4 Kestrel Class
  • Y4 Red Kite Class
  • Y5 Macaw Class
  • Y5 Toucan Class
  • Y6 Bluejay Class
  • Y6 Goldfinch Class
Google Search
Google Translate

Peacock Class Timetable

As well as Mrs Whittington and 30 excited children all eager to learn we also have a number other adults who will be working with Peacock Class.

We will be taught by Miss Bird, Mrs Williams and Miss Hemsall will also join us to support individual children and small groups within our class. 

 

PE will be taught by our sport coach Mr Scott, Karate by Sensei Dave and French will be taught by Madame Walsh.

We are excited to embark on new adventures with a variety of adults on a Tuesday afternoon during our Venture Experts sessions. 

 

PE: Monday p.m

Karate: Monday p.m

Gymnastics: Tuesday a.m.

Venture Experts: Tuesday p.m.

French: Wednesday a.m.

Music: Friday p.m

 

Book Bags - Your child will have a reading diary and a library book. Please ensure your child brings their reading book and diary to school every day. Don't forget to recorn any reading that your child does at home as this will help them to earn stickers on our reading chart.

Water Bottles - Please bring fresh drinking water every day.

Homework: Homework will be sent home each week: Friday. 

 

 

Annual Attendance
  • F1 Canary Class AM
  • F1 Canary Class PM
  • F2 Heron Class
  • F2 Kingfisher Class
  • Y1 Parakeet Class
  • Y1 Penguin Class
  • Y2 Peacock Class
  • Y2 Woodpecker Class
  • Y3 Flamingo Class
  • Y3 Merlin Class
  • Y4 Kestrel Class
  • Y4 Red Kite Class
  • Y5 Macaw Class
  • Y5 Toucan Class
  • Y6 Bluejay Class
  • Y6 Goldfinch Class

Safegaurding Information

Designated Safeguarding Leads

  • George Huthart
  • Catherine Bartlett
  • Camilla Mercer
  • Megan Williams
  • Lynne North
  • Sally Townsend
  • Kelly Whittington

CEOP

Awards

  • Food for life
  • QES
  • Healthy Schools
  • Eco Schools
  • Outcomes School Award
  • Ofsted
  • Pupil Premium 2015
  • National Support School
  • The Primary Network
  • Pupil Premium 2016
  • Artsmark
  • International Schools Award
  • Investors In People
Top