Contact Us

School Name

Norbridge Academy

‘Be The Best You Can Be’

Annual Attendance
  • F1 Canary Class AM
  • F1 Canary Class PM
  • F2 Heron Class
  • F2 Kingfisher Class
  • Y1 Parakeet Class
  • Y1 Penguin Class
  • Y2 Peacock Class
  • Y2 Woodpecker Class
  • Y3 Flamingo Class
  • Y3 Merlin Class
  • Y4 Kestrel Class
  • Y4 Red Kite Class
  • Y5 Macaw Class
  • Y5 Toucan Class
  • Y6 Bluejay Class
  • Y6 Goldfinch Class
Google Search
Google Translate

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Picture 1 Mr G Huthart - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mrs C Bartlett - Deputy Headteacher
Picture 3 Mrs C Mercer - Assistant Headteacher
Picture 4 Miss M Williams - Assistant Headteacher
Picture 5 Mrs L North - Business Manager
Picture 6 Mrs S Booker - F1 Teacher
Picture 7 Miss M Bird - F1 Teacher
Picture 8 Mrs K Parkinson - F2 Teacher
Picture 9 Mrs E Williams - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 10 Mrs K Woodward - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 11 Mr S Machin - Year 2 Teacher
Picture 12 Mrs K Whittington - SENCO, Year 2 Teacher
Picture 13 Miss D Bryce - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 14 Miss E Tanner - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 15 Miss H Miller - Year 4 Teacher
Picture 16 Mrs K Stenning - Year 4 Teacher
Picture 17 Miss I Greaves - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 18 Miss R Jackson - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 19 Miss L Smith - Year 6 Teacher
Picture 20 Mr M Bellingham - Music Teacher
Picture 21 Mr L Scott - Sports Coach
Picture 22 Mr D Slaney - Karate and Art Instructor
Picture 23 Mrs S Townsend - Attendance Officer
Picture 24 Miss N Berry - F1 Key Worker
Picture 25 Mrs N Pressley - F1 Key Worker
Picture 26 Mrs L Hammond - F2 Keyworker
Picture 27 Miss H Sharp - F2 Key Worker
Picture 28 Miss N Bratley - Teaching Assistant
Picture 29 Miss C Carter - Teaching Assistant
Picture 30 Mrs M Cooper - Teaching Assistant
Picture 31 Mr G Crossland - Teaching Assistant
Picture 32 Mr J Dougill - Teaching Assistant
Picture 33 Miss S Hemsall - Teaching Assistant
Picture 34 Miss C Jackson - Teaching Assistant
Picture 35 Miss G Kelley - Teaching Assistant
Picture 36 Mrs C Middleton - Teaching Assistant
Picture 37 Mrs V Prince - Teaching Assistant
Picture 38 Mrs N Scott - Teaching Assistant
Picture 39 Miss A Stott - Teaching Assistant
Picture 40 Mrs S Ward - Teaching Assistant
Picture 41 Mrs S Williams - Teaching Assistant
Picture 42 Mrs S Williams - Teaching Assistant
Picture 43 Miss D Norman - Office Assistant
Picture 44 Mrs C Regan - Office Assistant
Picture 45 Miss B Middleton - Office Assistant
Picture 46 Mr N Wragg - Breakfast and Afterschool Club
Picture 47 Mrs T Cooper - Breakfast and Afterschool Club
Picture 48 Mr A Holland - Site Manager
Picture 49 Mrs J Rice - Head Cook
Picture 50 Mrs Archer- Adams - Midday Supervisor
Picture 51 Miss C Bartholomew - Midday Supervisor
Picture 52 Mrs Z Birch - Midday Supervisor
Picture 53 Mrs J Franklin - Midday Supervisor
Picture 54 Mrs Jepson - Midday Supervisor
Picture 55 Mrs A Morrison - Midday Supervisor
Picture 56 Mrs S Turley - Midday Supervisor
Picture 57 Mrs Batty - School Cleaner
Picture 58 Ms Chapman - School Cleaner
Annual Attendance
  • F1 Canary Class AM
  • F1 Canary Class PM
  • F2 Heron Class
  • F2 Kingfisher Class
  • Y1 Parakeet Class
  • Y1 Penguin Class
  • Y2 Peacock Class
  • Y2 Woodpecker Class
  • Y3 Flamingo Class
  • Y3 Merlin Class
  • Y4 Kestrel Class
  • Y4 Red Kite Class
  • Y5 Macaw Class
  • Y5 Toucan Class
  • Y6 Bluejay Class
  • Y6 Goldfinch Class

Safegaurding Information

Designated Safeguarding Leads

  • George Huthart
  • Catherine Bartlett
  • Camilla Mercer
  • Megan Williams
  • Lynne North
  • Sally Townsend
  • Kelly Whittington

CEOP

Awards

  • Food for life
  • QES
  • Healthy Schools
  • Eco Schools
  • Outcomes School Award
  • Ofsted
  • Pupil Premium 2015
  • National Support School
  • The Primary Network
  • Pupil Premium 2016
  • Artsmark
  • International Schools Award
  • Investors In People
Top