Contact Us

School Name

Norbridge Academy

‘Be The Best You Can Be’

Annual Attendance
  • F1 Sparrow Class AM 92.3%
  • F1 Sparrow Class PM 92.3%
  • F2 Puffin Class 93.4%
  • F2 Sandpiper Class 94.1%
  • Y1 Pengiun Class 96.3%
  • Y1 Robin Class 95.5%
  • Y2 Peacock Class 96.3%
  • Y2 Woodpecker Class 96%
  • Y3 Flamingo Class 95.5%
  • Y3 Merlin Class 96.7%
  • Y4 Cuckoo Class 97.3%
  • Y4 Hummingbird Class 96.4%
  • Y5 Macaw Class 96.2%
  • Y5 Toucan Class 95.7%
  • Y6 Bluejay Class 95.1%
  • Y6 Goldfinch Class 95.3%
Google Search
Google Translate

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Picture 1 Mr G Huthart - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mrs C Bartlett - Deputy Headteacher
Picture 3 Mrs C Mercer - Assistant Headteacher
Picture 4 Miss M Williams - Assistant Headteacher
Picture 5 Mrs L North - Business Manager
Picture 6 Mrs K Parkinson - F1 Teacher
Picture 7 Miss C Allison - F2 Teacher
Picture 8 Mrs S Booker - F2 Teacher
Picture 9 Mrs E Williams - Year 1 Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Picture 10 Mrs K Woodward - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 11 Miss R Booth - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 12 Miss H Miller - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 13 Mr S Machin - Year 2 Teacher
Picture 14 Mrs K Whittington - SENCO, Year 2 Teacher
Picture 15 Miss M Bird - Student Teacher
Picture 16 Miss D Bryce - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 17 Miss E Tanner - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 18 Mrs K Stenning - Year 4 Teacher
Picture 19 Miss I Greaves - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 20 Miss R Jackson - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 21 Miss L Smith - Year 6 Teacher
Picture 22 Mr M Bellingham - Music Teacher
Picture 23 Mr J Oakton - Music Teacher
Picture 24 Mr L Scott - Sports Coach
Picture 25 Mr D Slaney - Karate and Art Instructor
Picture 26 Mrs S Townsend - Attendance Officer
Picture 27 Miss N Berry - F1 Key Worker
Picture 28 Miss C Carter - F1 Key Worker
Picture 29 Mrs L Hammond - F2 Keyworker
Picture 30 Miss H Sharp - F2 Key Worker
Picture 31 Miss N Bratley - Teaching Assistant
Picture 32 Mrs M Cooper - Teaching Assistant
Picture 33 Mr G Crossland - Teaching Assistant
Picture 34 Mr J Dougill - Teaching Assistant
Picture 35 Miss S Hemsall - Teaching Assistant
Picture 36 Miss C Jackson - Teaching Assistant
Picture 37 Miss G Kelley - Teaching Assistant
Picture 38 Mrs C Middleton - Teaching Assistant
Picture 39 Mrs N Pressley - Teaching Assistant
Picture 40 Mrs V Prince - Teaching Assistant
Picture 41 Mrs N Scott - Teaching Assistant
Picture 42 Miss A Stott - Teaching Assistant
Picture 43 Mrs S Ward - Teaching Assistant
Picture 44 Mrs S Williams - Teaching Assistant
Picture 45 Mrs S Williams - Teaching Assistant
Picture 46 Miss D Norman - Office Assistant
Picture 47 Mrs C Regan - Office Assistant
Picture 48 Miss B Middleton - Office Assistant
Picture 49 Mr N Wragg - Breakfast and Afterschool Club
Picture 50 Mrs T Cooper - Breakfast and Afterschool Club
Picture 51 Mr A Holland - Site Manager
Picture 52 Mrs Rice - Head Cook
Picture 53 Mrs Archer- Cook
Picture 54 Mrs Doxey - Cook
Picture 55 Miss C Bartholomew - Midday Supervisor
Picture 56 Mrs Z Birch - Midday Supervisor
Picture 57 Mrs J Franklin - Midday Supervisor
Picture 58 Mrs Clarke - Midday Supervisor
Picture 59 Mrs S Jepson - Midday Supervisor
Picture 60 Miss E Richardson - Midday Supervisor
Picture 61 Mrs A Morrison - Midday Supervisor
Picture 62 Mrs S Hilton - Midday Supervisor
Picture 63 Mrs S Turley - Midday Supervisor
Picture 64 Ms Chapman - School Cleaner
Picture 65 Mrs Batty - School Cleaner
Annual Attendance
  • F1 Sparrow Class AM 92.3%
  • F1 Sparrow Class PM 92.3%
  • F2 Puffin Class 93.4%
  • F2 Sandpiper Class 94.1%
  • Y1 Pengiun Class 96.3%
  • Y1 Robin Class 95.5%
  • Y2 Peacock Class 96.3%
  • Y2 Woodpecker Class 96%
  • Y3 Flamingo Class 95.5%
  • Y3 Merlin Class 96.7%
  • Y4 Cuckoo Class 97.3%
  • Y4 Hummingbird Class 96.4%
  • Y5 Macaw Class 96.2%
  • Y5 Toucan Class 95.7%
  • Y6 Bluejay Class 95.1%
  • Y6 Goldfinch Class 95.3%

Safegaurding Information

Designated Safeguarding Leads

  • George Huthart
  • Catherine Bartlett
  • Camilla Mercer
  • Megan Williams
  • Lynne North
  • Sally Townsend
  • Kelly Whittington

Awards

  • Food for life
  • QES
  • Healthy Schools
  • Eco Schools
  • Outcomes School Award
  • Ofsted
  • Pupil Premium 2015
  • National Support School
  • The Primary Network
  • Pupil Premium 2016
  • Artsmark
  • International Schools Award
  • Investors In People
Top